Jammu

Property Details

Jammu Division

S.NOParticularsQuantity
1Land14,12,006 Kanals
2Houses3798
3BC/Flats403
4Shops/Garages1150
5Kholas469
6Orchards120

District-wise breakup

DistrictHousesBC/FlatsShops/GaragesKholasOrchardsLand KanalsLand Marlas
Jammu City1322403345NILNILNILNIL
Jammu Rural7502173379155200606
Samba33942981625370514
Kathua60886095977213
Rajouri1337234216205
Poonch532279172286
Udhampur579602972517
Reasi410832032205010
Ramban16050129617
Grand Total37984031150469120141200602